District Assignments

If you are seeing a blank table, please refresh your browser (F5) to view current info.

*Denotes Regular Season Conference Champions

 
Boys
 
A1 - 9amA2 - 9amA3 - 1pm
30 Bowl30 BowlWestside Lanes
Lincoln Northeast*FremontColumbus*
Lincoln SouthwestLincoln SoutheastGrand Island
Lincoln EastLincoln North StarScottsbluff/Gering
Lincoln HighKearney
North Platte
Norfolk
B1 - 11:30amB2 - 11am
Maplewood LanesPastime Lanes
Waverly*Hastings*
GretnaYork
Pius XLexington
Mt. MichaelSeward
RoncalliAurora
BlairGINW
C1 - 12pmC2 - 11amC3 - 9am
Longhorn LanesBig AppleKings Lanes
Burwell/OrdBroken Bow*North Bend*
Chase CountyAdams CentralWisner/Pilger
HoldregeOgallalaBoone Central
St. PaulKearney CatholicWayne
Norfolk Catholic
Hartington CCHS/HNPS
D1 - 11amD2 - 9am
Sports BowlWestbrook Lanes
Ravenna*Humphrey/St. Francis*
Hastings St. CeciliaPlainview
McCool JunctonClarkson/Leigh
Alma
Girls
A1 - 9amA2 - 12pm
30 BowlClassic Lanes
Lincoln North Star*Columbus*
Lincoln HighScottsbluff/Gering
Lincoln SoutheastGrand Island
Lincoln EastKearney
Lincoln NortheastNorth Platte
Lincoln SouthwestNorfolk
B1 - 11:30amB2 - 12pm
Maplewood LanesStrike & Spare Bowl
Pius X*GINW*
GretnaHastings
WaverlySeward
BlairYork
Lexington
Aurora
C1 - 11amC2 - 9am
Big AppleKings Lanes
Adams Central*North Bend*
St. PaulBoone Central
HoldregeHartington CCHS/HNPS
Burwell/OrdNorfolk Catholic
Kearney CatholicWisner/Pilger
D1 - 11amD2 - 2pm
Sports BowlWestbrook Lanes
Hastings St. Cecilia*Plainview
AlmaHumphrey High
McCool JunctionNewman Grove
RavennaClarkson/Leigh

District Centers and Start Times

ClassificationCenterAddressCityStart Time
A1 & A2 Boys-A1 GirlsParkway Lanes2555 S. 48th St.
Lincoln12pm
A2 GirlsClassic Lanes20 S. Kimball Ave.Gering12pm - Mountain Time
A3 BoysWestside Lanes112 W. Kaufman Ave.Grand Island1pm
B1 Boys-GirlsMaplewood Lanes3030 N. 101st St.Omaha11:30am
B2 BoysPastime Lanes1400 W. 18th St.Hastings11am
B2 GirlsStrike & Spare Bowl1408 N. Adams St.Lexington12pm
C1 BoysLonghorn Lanes310 S. Hwy 11Burwell12pm
C2 Boys - C1 GirlsBig Apple500 W. 4th St.Kearney11am
C3 Boys-C2 GirlsKings Lanes1000 RiversideNorfolk9am
D1 Boys-D1 GirlsSports Bowl1103 Grand Ave.Ravenna11am
D2 Boys-D2 GirlsWestbrook Lanes3156 51st Ave.Columbus10am